ABOUT US
STAFF
TEACHING STAFF
NAMEROLERESPONSIBILITIES
Mr Paul SeemanHeadteacher

Teaching and Learning Lead

Assessment and Curriculum Support

Alternate DSL

Pupil Premium Lead

English Subject Support

Mr Matthew Brown

Deputy Headteacher

Year 5/6 Class Teacher - Blackbirds

Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Assessment Coordinator

Curriculum Coordinator

Support Staff Co-ordinator

RE Subject Co-ordinator

Maths Subject Support

Mr Brynn Eden

Year 5/6 Class Teacher - Blackbirds & PPA

Music Subject Co-ordinator

Pupil Voice

Gifted and Talented

Mr Andrew WinkworthYear 5/6 Class Teacher - Eagles

PE Subject Co-ordinator

Music Subject Support

Collective Worship Support

Mr Don MarchandYear 5/6 Class Teacher - Owls

Key Stage 2 Leader

Geography Subject Co-ordinator

History Subject Co-ordinator

Alternate DSL

Mrs Wendy JenningsYear 3/4 Class Teacher - Song Thrushes

SENDCo

Pastoral Lead/MH/Thrive

Alternate DSL

PSHE/RSE Subject Co-ordinator

Support Staff Co-ordinator

Intervention Co-ordinator

Miss Bethany CleghornYear 3/4 Class Teacher - Swallows

Languages Subject Co-ordinator

Computing Subject Support

Miss Amber StevensonYear 3/4 Class Teacher - Swifts

Science Subject Co-ordinator

Languages Subject Support

Mrs Emily HuntYear 3/4 Class Teacher - Song Thrushes

SENDCo Support

Pupil Voice Support

Mrs Michelle WoodYear 2 Class Teacher - Wrens

English Subject Co-ordinator

RE Subject Support

Collective Worship Lead

Mr Richard IdleYear 2 Class Teacher - Goldfinches

Maths Subject Co-ordinator

PE Subject Support

Miss Katie AppletonYear 1 Class Teacher - Wagtails

DT Subject Support

PSHE/RE Subject Support (to lead)

Mrs Louise DonovanYear 1 Class Teacher - Robins

Design and Technology Subject Co-ordinator

Science Subject Support

Miss Claire HowardEarly Years Foundation Stage Class Teacher - Kingfishers

Key Stage 1 and Early Years Foundation Stage Leader

Forest School Lead

Art Subject Co-ordinator

Alternate DSL

Miss Robyn PearceEarly Years Foundation Stage Class Teacher - Greenfinches

Geography Subject Support (to lead)

Art Subject Support

NELI

TEACHING ASSISTANTS
NAMEROLE/SRESPONSIBILITIES
Mrs Lesley BickersHigher Level Teaching Assistant

Computing Subject Co-ordinator

Computing PPA

Online Safety Lead

Class Cover & Support

Mrs Lynda MorganTeaching Assistant/HLTA

Class Support

Mrs Sonja BrooksTeaching Assistant/HLTA

EYFS PPA

Class Support

KS1 Reading Booster

Mrs Judith LeuenbergerHigher Level Teaching Assistant

Art PPA

Art Subject Support

Mrs Sam HartTeaching Assistant/HLTA

KS1 PPA

Class Support

Phonics Booster

Mr Daniel BakerHigher Level Teaching Assistant

Class Cover & Support

KS1 and EYFS PPA

Mrs Joanne ChattenTeaching AssistantClass Support
Mrs Sarah BrennanTeaching Assistant/HLTA

KS1 PPA

Class Support

Mrs Amanda BrooksTeaching AssistantClass Support
Mrs Elaine DayTeaching AssistantClass Support
Mrs Emma MuttittTeaching Assistant

Class Support

THRIVE

Mrs Diane BuckinghamTeaching Assistant

Class Support

Function Refreshment Co-ordinator

Mrs Gillian WrightTeaching AssistantClass Support
Mrs Juliette HeadTeaching AssistantClass Support/Library
Mrs Deborah VaughanTeaching AssistantClass Support/Library
Mrs Clare WilliamsTeaching Assistant

1:1 Support

Mrs Emily SaylesTeaching Assistant

Class Support

THRIVE

Mrs Kirsty MayallTeaching AssistantClass Support
Mrs Helen AldridgeCasual Teaching AssistantEYFS Tapestry
Mrs Kate WatsonTeaching Assistant

Class Support

NELI

ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT
NAMEROLERESPONSIBILITIES
Mrs Lisa HughesBursar

Finance

HR inc Staff Wellbeing

Lettings

Premises/Health and Safety

GDPR

Mrs Kim GillOffice Administrator

Admissions

Attendance

General Administration

Mrs Anne StevensonAdministrative Assistant

Office Clerical Support

Newsletter

Mr Simon BickersICT Technician

IT Technical Support

Long Term IT Plan

PREMISES STAFF
NAMEROLERESPONSIBILITIES
Mr Kevin CopemanCaretaker

General Maintenance

General Cleaning

Lettings Keyholder

Opening & Closing of School

Mrs Sue ThackerCleaner

Cleaning Staff Lead

General Cleaning

Mrs Danielle HensleyCleanerGeneral Cleaning
Miss Lorna MannionCleanerGeneral Cleaning
Miss Evie HoodCleanerGeneral Cleaning
LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS
NAMEROLERESPONSIBILITIES
Mrs Isobel MisonSenior MDSA

Co-ordinate MDSAs

Lunchtime Supervision

Mrs Joanne Perrin

MDSA

Play Leader

Lunchtime Supervision

Organise Play Leaders

Mrs Diane BuckinghamMDSALunchtime Supervision
Mrs Lisa StewartMDSALunchtime Supervision
Mrs Emma BowenMDSALunchtime Supervision
Mrs Lucy McMahonMDSALunchtime Supervision
Mr Kevin CopemanMDSALunchtime Supervision
Mrs Amanda PrettymanMDSALunchtime Supervision
Mrs Hayley TurnerMDSALunchtime Supervision
Mrs Cheryl LewisMDSALunchtime Supervision
Mrs Maxine GibbsMDSALunchtime Supervision
Miss Jade TuthillMDSALunchtime Supervision
Miss Jazmin HumphreysMDSALunchtime Supervision
Mrs Gemma StannardRelief MDSALunchtime Supervision
Mrs Georgiana MarshallRelief MDSALunchtime Supervision
KITCHEN STAFF
NAMEROLERESPONSIBILITIES
Mrs Karen ChalkCook in ChargeOverall Kitchen
Mrs Jennie MatthewsKitchen AssistantKitchen Support
Mrs Sue ThackerKitchen AssistantKitchen Support
SQUIRRELS STAFF
NAMEROLERESPONSIBILITIES
Mrs Diane BuckinghamSquirrels Co-ordinator

Co-ordinate Squirrels

Squirrels Supervision

Mrs Isobel MisonSquirrels Co-ordinator

Squirrels Supervision

Mrs Joanne PerrinSquirrels Co-ordinator

Squirrels Supervision

Mrs Kirstie BlakeSquirrels Co-ordinator

Squirrels Supervision

Mrs Hayley TurnerSquirrels Co-ordinator

Squirrels Supervision