transparent
OUR SCHOOL
STAFF RESPONSIBILITIES
TEACHING STAFF
NAMEROLERESPONSIBILITIES
Mr Ian PageInterim Headteacher

Teaching and Learning Lead

Assessment and Curriculum support

Designated Safeguarding Alternate

Performance Management Coordinator

Mr Matthew Brown

Deputy Headteacher

Year 6 Class Teacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Assessment Coordinator

Curriculum Coordinator

Joint Maths Subject Lead

Mr Brynn EdenYear 6 Class Teacher

Gifted and Talented Children Lead

Music Subject Lead

Mr Oliver CliffordYear 6 Class Teacher

Computing Subject Lead

E-Safety Lead

Mr Andrew WinkworthYear 5 Class Teacher

PE Subject Lead

Music/Collective Worship Support

Primary Language Lead

Mr Don MarchandYear 5 Class Teacher

Geography Subject Lead

History Lead

Mr Richard IdleYear 4 Class Teacher

Joint Maths Subject Lead

Miss Amber StevensonYear 3/4 Class Teacher

Joint Science Subject Lead

Miss Bethany CleghornYear 3 Class Teacher

NQT

Mrs Michelle WoodYear 2 Class Teacher

RE Subject Lead

Collective Worship Lead

School Council

Mrs Sue GraverYear 1/2 Class Teacher

Joint Science Subject Lead

Phonics Lead

Display/Stock Order Lead

Temporary Art Lead

Mrs Louise DonovanYear 1 Class Teacher

Design and Technology Subject Lead

Miss Claire HowardEarly Years Foundation Stage Class Teacher

Early Years Foundation Stage Lead

Forest School Lead

Miss Emily HuntEarly Years Foundation Stage Class Teacher

Early Years Foundation Stage

Outdoor Environment Coordinator

Mrs Wendy JenningsSEN and Additional Needs Coordinator

SENCO

Designated Safeguarding Alternate

English Subject Lead

Staff Governor

TEACHING ASSISTANTS
NAMEROLE/SRESPONSIBILITIES
Mrs Lesley SuttonHigher Level Teaching Assistant

Class Cover

ICT PPA

Mrs Lynda MorganTeaching Assistant/HLTA

Class Support

EYFS & KS1 Dance PPA

Mrs Sonja BrooksTeaching Assistant

Class Support

KS1 Reading Booster

EYFS PPA

Mrs Judith LeuenbergerHLTAArt PPA
Mrs Sam HartTeaching Assistant

Class Support

Phonics Booster

KS1 PPA

Mr Daniel BakerHigher Level Teaching Assistant

Class Cover

Drama PPA

Mrs Joanne ChattenTeaching AssistantClass Support
Mrs Sarah BrennanTeaching Assistant/HLTA

Class Support

Music PPA

Mrs Amanda BrooksTeaching AssistantClass Support
Mrs Elaine DayTeaching AssistantClass Support
Mrs Emma MuttittTeaching AssistantClass Support
Mrs Diane BuckinghamTeaching Assistant

SEN Support

Function Refreshment Coordinator

Mrs Katherine AitkenTeaching Assistant

1:1 Support

Mrs Gillian WrightTeaching AssistantClass Support
Mrs Helen SouthgateTeaching AssistantClass Support
Mrs Juliette HeadTeaching AssistantClass Support/Library
Mrs Deborah VaughanTeaching AssistantClass Support/Library
Mrs Clare WilliamsTeaching Assistant

1:1 Support

Mrs Emily SaylesTeaching AssistantClass Support
Mrs Helen AldridgeCasual Teaching AssistantEYFS Tapestry
Mrs Kate WatsonTeaching AssistantClass Support
OFFICE STAFF AND COMPUTING
NAMEROLERESPONSIBILITIES
Mrs Lisa HughesBursar

Finance Administration

Personnel

Lettings

Premises

GDPR

Mrs Kim GillOffice Administrator

General Administration Duties

Admissions

Attendance

Mrs Anne StevensonAdministration Assistant

Office Clerical Support

Newsletter (fortnightly)

Mr Simon BickersICT TechnicianICT Technical Support
PREMISES STAFF
NAMEROLERESPONSIBILITIES
Mr Kevin CopemanCaretaker/MDSA

General Maintenance

General Cleaning

Lettings Keyholder

Opening & Closing of School

Mrs Anne TurnerKeyholder/Cleaner

General Cleaning

Lettings Keyholder

Mrs Sue ThackerCleaner

Cleaning Staff Lead

General Cleaning

Mrs Danielle HensleyCleanerGeneral Cleaning
Miss Maria HawesCleanerGeneral Cleaning
LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS
NAMEROLE/SRESPONSIBILITIES
Mrs Isobel MisonSenior Lunchtime Supervisor

Organise Lunchtime Supervisors

Supervise Children at Lunchtimes

Squirrels Supervisor

Mrs Joanne PerrinPlayleader/Midday Supervisor

Organise play-leaders

Lunchtime Supervision

Squirrels Supervisor

Mrs Diane BuckinghamMDSA

Lunchtime Supervision

Squirrels Supervisor

Mrs Lisa StewartMDSALunchtime Supervision
Miss A SannerudeMDSA/Relief Cleaner

Lunchtime Supervision

Relief Cleaner

Mrs Lucy TrudgillMDSALunchtime Supervision
Mrs Emma BowenMDSA
Mrs Lucy McMahonMDSALunchtime Supervision
Mr Kevin CopemanMDSALunchtime Supervision
Mrs Amanda PrettymanMDSALunchtime Supervision
Mrs Hayley TurnerRelief MDSALunchtime Supervision
KITCHEN STAFF
NAMEROLERESPONSIBILITIES
Mrs Gail CowieCook in ChargeDay to Day running of Kitchen
Mrs Jennie MatthewsKitchen AssistantSupport Cook in Charge
Mrs Sue ThackerKitchen AssistantSupport Cook in Charge

SCHOOL VIDEO